Beauty Sweet Guidelines Body CareEyebrowsHair CareHomemade Cosmeticsdisguise Guidelines Skin CareSkin DisordersMen Grooming Guidelines Popular Parts
Aloe Vera
Age Spots
Anti Aging
Anti wrinkle cream
Cream Deception Wrinkle
Dehydrated Skin
Dry Flaky Skin
Facial
Face Cleansers
Oily Skin
Sandalwood
Skin care
Skin Moisturizers
Skin Type
Skin Toner
Sun Care
Skin Vitamins
Tea Tree Oil
Toning
Beauty Sweet Secret


Main Menu :: Sandalwood

Sandalwood - Benefits of Sandalwood Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Santalum album

Sandalwood one of India's most treasured trees. Samdalwood is so valuable that every one is owned & controlled by an government. Sandalwood is generally a slow growing species that takes many years For reach harvestable size in its natural environment. Sandalwood is one of an oldest known perfume materials & is still used for incense & as a fragrance & fixative in soaps, cosmetology & perfumes. an sandalwood tree Should be over 30 years old before it can be used for an production of oil.

Essential Oil - Benefits of Sandalwood.

  • Sandalwood oil was used traditionally by herbalists For treat skin diseases, acne, dysentery, gonorrhea, & a number of other conditions.
  • Sandalwood is particularly good for include: dry skin, dry cracked feet, itchy skin, razor bumps & stretch marks.
  • Using sandalwood products in an bath or shower has many benefits. an steam & an hot water help For pass an sandalwood inFor your lungs promoting an healing properties throughout your body.
  • Sandalwood has a wonderful scent as well.
  • Soaps makes from sandalwood contain such healthy ingredients as grapefruit seed extract & shea butter, both well known For be exceptional skin healing additions.
  • Homemade clay face mask of sandalwood is best for skin who have acne & blackhead.
  • Sandalwood oil can be diluted in water (1 part oil For 10 parts water) & used For clean wounds, spray in shoes & socks For combat tinea, or even For wipe kitchen surfaces For prevent an build-up of harmful bacteria.
  • Sandalwood's sedative properties are good for treating headache, depression & tension.

Back For skin care Parts

   
  

Main Menu || Gynecological Suffers || Beauty Sweet & Read Topics || Contact Us || cosmetology Shopping

Bookmark This Page:

All Stunts | TV Stunts | Girls Make up | English Pronouncing Course | Contact